2018 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Leaders

RkDriverStartsWTop 5Top 10Laps Comp.Laps Lead.NFMoney WonPts
1Kyle Busch246171964191089201003
2Kevin Harvick24717206228119830960
3Martin Truex Jr.2441515629167640849
4Kurt Busch241415644845830796
5Clint Bowyer242611658245130776
6Joey Logano241617645632120768
7Ryan Blaney240512601458540733
8Brad Keselowski240612620632350730
9Kyle Larson240713628738230729
10Denny Hamlin240612637325930707
11Chase Elliott241713632722030697
12Aric Almirola240110641611520658
13Erik Jones24151263858820635
14Jimmie Johnson2402863382930604
15Alex Bowman2402964516710572
16Ricky Stenhouse Jr.24023659412120493
17Ryan Newman2400664955730481
18Daniel Suarez2403663343520479
19Austin Dillon2412464592320475
20Paul Menard2401458561240473
21William Byron2400362235340442
22Jamie McMurray240146286340434
23Chris Buescher240226190130380
24AJ Allmendinger240135737950376
25David Ragan240016335020349
26Bubba Wallace2401260531530346
27Kasey Kahne2401162203030345
28Michael McDowell2400154503150344
29Ty Dillon240016361330310
30Matt DiBenedetto240016320640266
31Trevor Bayne160004591050214
32Landon Cassill170004336020123
33Gray Gaulding190004708030118
34Matt Kenseth80001762010117
35Cole Whitt10000247301090
36D.J. Kennington7000197300082
37Corey LaJoie14000255807079
38Jeffrey Earnhardt9000206701070
39Reed Sorenson10000241005045
40Harrison Rhodes5000161201023
41Blake Jones300096800021
42Kyle Weatherman300071000016
43Mark Thompson100020300015
44Chris Cook10001090006
45Tomy Drissi10001080005
46Derrike Cope20002960104
47Danica Patrick10001010102
48Cody Ware20002860201
49Brendan Gaughan30005541100
50Justin Marks20003151000
51David Gilliland10002060000
52Ray Black Jr.10001670000
53Ross Chastain2200057250400
54J.J. Yeley700017930300
55Parker Kligerman30005930000
56Timothy Peters10001870000
57Cole Custer20004240000
58Joey Gase30005920200
59Timmy Hill1100026180300
60B.J. McLeod800017760100
61Garrett Smithley30004450100
62Daniel Hemric10003990000
63Chad Finchum10003350100
64Jesse Little20003120100
65Spencer Gallagher1000730000
66Josh Bilicki1000690100