2018 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Leaders

RkDriverStartsWTop 5Top 10Laps Comp.Laps Lead.NFMoney WonPts
1Kyle Busch12379376649810503
2Joey Logano121510390120800491
3Kevin Harvick125910379182010484
4Brad Keselowski12026361324730396
5Kurt Busch12026380421720393
6Clint Bowyer12137387530010386
7Denny Hamlin12057374222610380
8Martin Truex Jr.12177360027730376
9Ryan Blaney12036349841820365
10Aric Almirola120053743110342
11Kyle Larson12047357235520336
12Jimmie Johnson120143587020286
13Erik Jones1201536277520285
14Alex Bowman1201338506500271
15Chase Elliott120353683820266
16Ricky Stenhouse Jr.1202238485920265
17Austin Dillon121123832510241
18Paul Menard120033587930240
19William Byron1200138473120229
20Ryan Newman1200337924030225
21Daniel Suarez120143692610223
22Darrell Wallace Jr.1201238641100207
23AJ Allmendinger120023843320200
24Jamie McMurray120113768120194
25David Ragan120013763010191
26Chris Buescher120113481120176
27Kasey Kahne120003508220165
28Michael McDowell1200132001130158
29Matt DiBenedetto120003847610153
30Ty Dillon120003687020148
31Trevor Bayne110003366030145
32Gray Gaulding12000347002084
33Cole Whitt7000218500078
34Landon Cassill6000207201055
35D.J. Kennington5000167300055
36Reed Sorenson7000165204031
37Jeffrey Earnhardt5000124500028
38Corey LaJoie500080703028
39Brendan Gaughan200038611024
40Harrison Rhodes5000161201023
41Mark Thompson100020300015
42Danica Patrick10001010102
43Matt Kenseth10002500101
44Derrike Cope10001440101
45Justin Marks10002061000
46David Gilliland10002060000
47Ross Chastain1100031490100
48Timothy Peters10001870000
49Cole Custer10002640000
50Joey Gase20004310100
51J.J. Yeley10004930000
52Timmy Hill40009030100
53Daniel Hemric10003990000
54Chad Finchum10003350100
55B.J. McLeod10002510000
56Cody Ware10002440100