2018 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Leaders

RkDriverStartsWTop 5Top 10Laps Comp.Laps Lead.NFMoney WonPts
1Ryan Blaney10012071180058
2Joey Logano101120730050
3Austin Dillon111120710047
4Darrell Wallace Jr.101120700047
5Paul Menard100120710046
6Michael McDowell100120700039
7Denny Hamlin1011207220037
8Ryan Newman100120700034
9Chris Buescher101120700033
10Aric Almirola100020610033
11Trevor Bayne100020600031
12Martin Truex Jr.100020540030
13Clint Bowyer100020600029
14Alex Bowman1000205130029
15AJ Allmendinger100120710028
16Kurt Busch1000198161027
17Jamie McMurray100020500023
18Ricky Stenhouse Jr.1000197111022
19Kevin Harvick100010501019
20Kyle Larson100020400018
21Kyle Busch100020000018
22Gray Gaulding100020400017
23Chase Elliott100010141017
24Jeffrey Earnhardt100020400016
25Mark Thompson100020300015
26William Byron100020300014
27D.J. Kennington100020100013
28David Ragan100010701011
29Matt DiBenedetto100019801010
30Brendan Gaughan10001980109
31Erik Jones10005911109
32Brad Keselowski10001020105
33Daniel Suarez1000590104
34Kasey Kahne10001010103
35Danica Patrick10001010102
36Jimmie Johnson1000590101
37Ty Dillon1000590101
38Corey LaJoie100080101
39Justin Marks10002061000
40David Gilliland10002060000