2016 Independents (FCS) Standings

Last Update: 7/26/2017 at 1:25 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Coastal Carolina102447232.8330000-

2017 American Athletic Conference Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

East

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
UCF1306273291.000803591871.000
South Florida102459282.83362301186.750
Temple76326335.53844209218.500
East Carolina39299540.25026215369.250
Cincinnati48251382.33326169277.250
Connecticut39283455.25026210306.250

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Memphis103592422.76971388234.875
Houston75339286.58353231207.625
Navy76396342.53844227233.500
SMU76492477.53844290303.500
Tulane57330350.41735242240.375
Tulsa210352450.16717198279.125

2017 Atlantic Coast Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

Atlantic

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Clemson122466190.85771257141.875
North Carolina State94419328.69262239191.750
Wake Forest85459368.61544250232.500
Boston College76334297.53844204177.500
Louisville85495356.61544292267.500
Florida State76362276.53835156201.375
Syracuse48329386.33326189297.250

Coastal

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Miami (FL)103378273.76971217150.875
Virginia Tech94366192.69253185121.625
Georgia Tech56309292.45544224202.500
Pittsburgh57287319.41735182196.375
Virginia67293369.46235161235.375
Duke76345263.53835158184.375
North Carolina39312375.25017154274.125

2017 Big 12 Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Oklahoma122632379.85781400271.889
TCU113470266.78672267145.778
Oklahoma State103585382.76963393309.667
Texas76383276.53854229182.556
West Virginia76449409.53854296312.556
Kansas State85420327.61554268270.556
Iowa State85380272.61554235170.556
Texas Tech67446419.46236277302.333
Baylor111292431.08318217332.111
Kansas111224521.08309129418.000

2017 Big Sky Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Southern Utah93403336.75071294194.875
Weber State113472246.78671266126.875
Eastern Washington74379367.63662300250.750
Northern Arizona75363356.58362272199.750
Sacramento State74414327.63662328246.750
Montana State56278275.45553237197.625
Montana74385319.63653277230.625
UC Davis56370354.45535281295.375
North Dakota38277381.27326220299.250
Northern Colorado37278341.30026216286.250
Idaho State47309391.36426229306.250
Cal Poly110203352.09117138253.125
Portland State011256473.00008204381.000

2017 Big South Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Kennesaw State122421217.85750177521.000
Monmouth93394331.75041183146.800
Charleston Southern65250218.545325789.600
Liberty65358334.54523166163.400
Presbyterian47182325.3641480145.200
Gardner-Webb110177311.0910564132.000

2017 Big Ten Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

East

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Ohio State122576266.85781417179.889
Michigan State103319260.76972196181.778
Penn State112534214.84672358172.778
Michigan85328245.61554211175.556
Rutgers48216340.33336124294.333
Indiana57322304.41727209270.222
Maryland48289445.33327165349.222

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Wisconsin131473195.929902881141.000
Northwestern103380261.76972259170.778
Iowa85367259.61545241181.444
Purdue76328267.53845183173.444
Nebraska48309437.33336214338.333
Minnesota57265274.41727166250.222
Illinois210185378.16709118303.000

2017 Colonial Athletic Association Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
James Madison141516167.93380234611.000
Stony Brook103380268.76971214165.875
Elon84256298.66762163175.750
New Hampshire95309301.64353167150.625
Delaware74233185.63653170141.625
Richmond65340272.54544218186.500
Villanova56231177.45535121126.375
Towson56192263.45535149186.375
Maine46246233.40035155177.375
Rhode Island38222300.27326157236.250
Albany47191195.36426120150.250
William & Mary29165263.18208105220.000

2017 Conference USA Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

East

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Florida Atlantic113568318.786803681911.000
FIU85333370.61553210216.625
Marshall85347259.61544206147.500
Western Kentucky67331349.46244226233.500
Middle Tennessee76332321.53844234193.500
Old Dominion57248380.41735177265.375
Charlotte111170393.08317125251.125

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
North Texas95497490.64371293251.875
UAB85361333.61562249175.750
Southern Miss85379318.61562266211.750
Louisiana Tech76396330.53844222206.500
UTSA65259187.54535147146.375
Rice111195429.08317163238.125
UTEP012141441.0000883246.000

2017 Independents (FBS) Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Notre Dame103445279.7690000-
Army West Point103399286.7690000-
Massachusetts48367382.3330000-
BYU49222321.3080000-

2017 Ivy League Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Yale91345156.90061216118.857
Columbia82239175.80052146130.714
Dartmouth82274200.80052180141.714
Penn64298257.60043170144.571
Cornell37173243.30034134155.429
Harvard55220209.50034131180.429
Princeton55382265.50025267201.286
Brown28130301.2000765240.000

2017 Mid-American Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

East

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Akron77310392.50062196179.750
Ohio94508315.69253287185.625
Miami (OH)57293289.41744202175.500
Buffalo66342298.50044251219.500
Bowling Green210304456.16726247313.250
Kent State210153421.16717109271.125

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Toledo113509367.78671296165.875
Central Michigan85370358.61562256198.750
Northern Illinois85376286.61562255166.750
Western Michigan66407348.50044276229.500
Eastern Michigan57313280.41735226208.375
Ball State210215488.1670894387.000

2017 Mid-Eastern Athletic Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
North Carolina A&T1204211491.000802641011.000
Howard74329310.63662234164.750
Bethune-Cookman74228263.63662187154.750
North Carolina Central74236211.63653164134.625
Hampton65236243.54553154154.625
Norfolk State47209303.36444179194.500
Savannah State38214347.27335177185.375
South Carolina State37205188.30026156174.250
Florida A&M38242309.27326193229.250
Delaware State29158420.18226133262.250
Morgan State110214405.09117214304.125

2017 Missouri Valley Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
North Dakota State141581174.93371261115.875
South Dakota State113521335.78672316220.778
UNI85382307.61563246196.667
Western Illinois84410266.66753260201.625
Illinois State65287213.54544182163.500
South Dakota85496344.61544259218.500
Youngstown State65327210.54544217173.500
Missouri State38266421.27326195294.250
Southern Illinois47301302.36426180238.250
Indiana State011158494.0000890388.000

2017 Mountain West Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Fresno State104380251.71471221105.875
San Diego State103400263.76962243139.750
UNLV57346381.41744220237.500
Nevada39338407.25035259264.375
Hawaii39273407.25017151268.125
San Jose State211206542.15417114336.125

Mountain

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Boise State113455320.78671285169.875
Wyoming85305228.61553180131.625
Colorado State76434361.53853284235.625
Air Force57377389.41744257291.500
Utah State67392350.46244261182.500
New Mexico39248382.25017152270.125

2017 Northeast Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Central Connecticut State84352313.667602061251.000
Bryant65333382.54542187168.667
Duquesne74354262.63642206108.667
Saint Francis U56241161.4553312195.500
Wagner47234304.36424122173.333
Sacred Heart47277295.36424133160.333
Robert Morris29112331.1820673219.000

2017 Ohio Valley Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Jacksonville State102346180.833802711031.000
Austin Peay84327297.66771201154.875
Eastern Illinois65194286.54553149184.625
UT Martin65216157.54544136105.500
Southeast Missouri State38225240.27335169142.375
Eastern Kentucky47228292.36435181224.375
Tennessee State65267216.54525149178.286
Murray State38232322.27325121191.286
Tennessee Tech110174325.09117133229.125

2017 Pac-12 Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

North

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Stanford95453318.64372271201.778
Washington103471209.76972302137.778
Washington State94394335.69263254242.667
Oregon76468377.53845272270.444
California57333341.41727238275.222
Oregon State111248516.08309172378.000

South

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
USC113456366.78681328210.889
Arizona State76414427.53863281262.667
Arizona76537447.53854361350.556
UCLA67422476.46245259326.444
Utah76384301.53836244242.333
Colorado57317338.41727222311.222

2017 Patriot League Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Lehigh57430492.41751244191.833
Colgate74305192.6365122373.833
Lafayette38132299.273336995.500
Holy Cross47254279.36433121119.500
Fordham47239384.36433124147.500
Bucknell56185249.4552458129.333
Georgetown110138299.0910664149.000

2017 Pioneer League Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
San Diego103473227.76980371971.000
Drake74295279.63662223137.750
Jacksonville74324385.63653205285.625
Campbell65372247.54553276203.625
Valparaiso65330313.54553223213.625
Dayton56238217.45544180153.500
Butler65294275.54544224185.500
Marist47234338.36435197240.375
Morehead State47266448.36435180307.375
Stetson29166337.18217139244.125
Davidson29220376.18208131285.000

2017 Southeastern Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

East

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Georgia132531246.86771295115.875
South Carolina94315269.69253196162.625
Kentucky76332367.53844217246.500
Missouri76488414.53844277270.500
Florida47243300.36435168222.375
Vanderbilt57295376.41717180346.125
Tennessee48238349.33308113278.000

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Auburn104474259.71471327152.875
Alabama131519167.9297130798.875
LSU94354246.69262209165.750
Mississippi State94416272.69244210191.500
Texas A&M76425399.53844205250.500
Ole Miss66394415.50035236316.375
Arkansas48345434.33317208337.125

2017 Southern Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Wofford103334291.76971228177.875
Samford84336267.66762228133.750
Furman85424311.61562294159.750
Western Carolina75389325.58353256175.625
Mercer56270260.45544212173.500
Citadel56237290.45535155208.375
Chattanooga38195284.27335165191.375
ETSU47211313.36426154248.250
VMI01188408.0000868296.000

2017 Southland Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Central Arkansas102429210.833903541211.000
Sam Houston State122606437.85781413248.889
Nicholls84339302.66772250227.778
McNeese92328188.81872252140.778
Southeastern Louisiana65383282.54563312203.667
Northwestern State47250346.36445216271.444
Stephen F. Austin47216325.36445188216.444
Abilene Christian29209321.18227185245.222
Incarnate Word110232525.09117182361.125
Lamar29247391.18218161326.111
Houston Baptist110150307.09109115270.000

2017 Southwestern Athletic Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

East

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Alcorn State75372261.58352229132.714
Alabama State56154198.4554390127.571
Jackson State38140284.2733497135.429
Alabama A&M47193292.36434165154.429
Mississippi Valley State29164445.1821694255.143

West

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Grambling State112406266.846702481191.000
Southern University74301305.63652239187.714
Prairie View A&M65330275.54543210142.571
Arkansas-Pine Bluff29231379.18215157205.167
Texas Southern29182322.18215114187.167

2017 Sun Belt Standings

Last Update: 2/25/2018 at 1:26 Eastern

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Troy112410240.84671267141.875
Appalachian State94435263.69271291175.875
Arkansas State75454309.58362319184.750
Georgia State75244297.58353179207.625
Louisiana-Monroe48407492.33344337343.500
Louisiana57338480.41744202271.500
New Mexico State76381386.53844229245.500
Idaho48251309.33335158154.375
South Alabama48238318.33335143193.375
Coastal Carolina39284408.25026175259.250
Georgia Southern210250386.16726194216.250
Texas State210207403.16717160266.125

American Athletic Conference Football Standings

Last Update: January 3, 2015, at 11:08 PM ET

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Memphis103471253.76971279122.875
Cincinnati94442354.69271274158.875
UCF94365249.69271232120.875
East Carolina85466336.61553273206.625
Houston85387268.61553226160.625
Temple66277210.50044144142.500
So Florida48206324.33335126193.375
Tulane39192341.25026117205.250
Tulsa210296471.16726217290.250
Connecticut210186358.16717115234.125
SMU111133496.08317121294.125

Big East Conference Football Standings

Last Update: January 6, 2013, at 12:36 AM ET

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Louisville112405309.84652217193.714
Cincinnati103420240.76952198115.714
Rutgers94279184.6925213391.714
Syracuse85390322.61552213163.714
Pittsburgh67346274.46234176143.429
Connecticut57213238.4172597160.286
Temple47272343.36425128241.286
So Florida39247329.25016128184.143

Independent Football Standings

Last Update: December 31, 2014, at 03:16 AM ET

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Army48299395.333
Notre Dame85427379.615
BYU85482358.615
Navy85414355.615

Pacific 12 Conference Football Standings

Last Update: January 13, 2015, at 01:20 AM ET

North

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Oregon132681354.86781395225.889
Stanford85353213.61554214175.556
Washington86423347.57145236216.444
California57459477.41736338397.333
Oregon State57308379.41727213328.222
Washington St39382463.25027272377.222

South

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Arizona104483395.71472321242.778
Arizona State103480363.76963286264.667
UCLA103435365.76963305258.667
USC94466327.69263289221.667
Utah94407324.69254221263.556
Colorado210342468.16709263387.000

Western Athletic Conference Football Standings

Last Update: December 28, 2012, at 03:26 AM ET

SchoolWLPFPAW%Conf WConf LConf PFConf PAConf W%
Utah State112454200.846602691081.000
San Jose St112452277.84651251156.833
Louisiana Tech93618462.75042295224.667
TX-San Antonio84374345.66733175223.500
Texas State48343402.33324217204.333
Idaho111190509.08315110247.167
New Mexico St111224473.0830688243.000